Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Baseball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Baseball Information

PAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

2012 IHSA ELITE 8

2012, 2013, 2014 IHSA Regional Champions!

2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015  MSM Conference Champs!

 

 

Today's Date:

Wednesday May 16, 2018

Today's Baseball Schedule/Weather Updates:

 

 

***IHSA Pawnee Regional 

            4:30 - Nokomis vs Greenfield

            6:00ish - Pawnee vs Mt. Olive

   ***** Admission will be charged - Prices set by IHSA

 

 

TWITTER ACCOUNT: @PawneeHSBB

 

SCHEDULE ANNOUNCEMENTS:

**Today's concession workers are:

Game 1:  Derochea / Kratochvil / Harris

Game 2:  Hennemann / Roderick

                                                                                               THIS YEAR'S RAFFLE WINNERS:

Date Winner's Name Ticket #
March 12 *Kathy Ellis #225
March 27 *Dave Richardson #257
April 3 *Wendy Kratochvil #403
April 5 *Vern Brown #021
April 6 *Paul Morell #057
April 10 *Rob Clarke #177
April 12

*Shelly Hinds

#301
April 18 *Rob Kashmer #663
April 24 *Jan Bowsher #389
May 3 *Dian Anastos #488
     
     
THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT AND CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!!!!

 

Schedule for this week:

Monday- *Game at Lincoln Land vs Springfield High 4:30

Tuesday- *practice 3:30

Wednesday- *IHSA Regional Game HOME vs Mt. Olive 6:00

(it will follow the 4:30 semi-final)  

Thursday- *practice 3:30

Friday- *practice 3:30

Saturday- *Regional Championship Game 10:00am in Pawnee

    

 

Schedule for next week:

Monday- *

Tuesday- *

Wednesday- *

Thursday- *

Friday-

Saturday- *

 

CONCESSION WORKERS:               

             

T    March 13   4:30  vs Rochester  --      Cindy Bland / Teresa Hamilton (game cancelled)

M   March 19   4:30  vs Athens --     Joe Fisher / Leslie Fisher     JV- Kelly Ellis (game cancelled)

W   March 21  4:30  vs ROUTT --    Jennifer Harris / Brad Hamilton      JV- Kelly Ellis

Th  March 22  4:30  vs Mt. Pulaski   --     Kim Condon / Jennifer Harris

S    March 31  11:00 vs Auburn   --        Gary White / Tessa White      JV- Specht (game cancelled)

F    April 6       4:30   vs  Mt. Olive  --       Shelton / Shelton       JV- Rob Clarke (game cancelled)

Th  April 12     4:30   vs  Morrisonville  --       Kim Condon / Kratochvil       JV- Shannon McKenzie

S    April 21   10:30  DH vs Mt. Olive        Game 1-  Fisher  /  Fisher  /  Clarke

                                                                  Game 2-  Shelton  /  White  /  Bland

Th  April 26     4:30  JV vs Morrisonville -- Sarah Hennemann

Th  May  3      4:30   vs  Lutheran  --      Gary / Clarke

T    May  8      4:30   vs  Riverton  --    Brian Roderick / Erica Derochea     JV- Shannon McKenzie

Th  May 10     4:30   vs  N. Mac  --     Cindy Bland / Gary                  JV- Specht 

W   May 16     4:30  Regional Semi's   --  Game 1 -- Erica Derochea / Kratochvil / Harris

                       6:15  Regional Semi's   -- Game 2 -- Hennemann / Roderick

S    May 19     10:00am  Regional Championship  --  Harris  /  Shelton

 

   **Sarah Hennemann can answer questions you may have

  • RSS Icon

Pawnee CUSD 11 810 N. Fourth Street Pawnee, IL  62558

217-625-2471

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top